Friday, October 29, 2010

Funny Bone Friday - Things I may have heard, or said, or just thought in my head.

Apparently poo has power.

She's like Barney on steroids

Oh, your feelings are hurt?  Then stop sucking!

Tib speaking without sarcasm is like poo without stink.  It just ain't gonna happen.

I'm the grinch what loves the shark

Now it just looks like you leaked spoiled milk from your boobs.

Take that and put it in your Oracle.

She's pretty sure that if she just could spend some time crafting and produce a project that she could drop and easy 5 ellbees.

And she's lost her noodle again

If you fart, will that speed up the process?

I'm pretty sure I've turned into a salt lick

6 comments:

Ann Marie said...

Am I 12?

I LOL at the Poo and Fart comments.

Oh I love ya M. :)

Have a Happy weekend!!

DIAPER DIVA said...

Yep, my noodle is gone.....

tammy said...

I lose my noodle all the time.

Cherie said...

Now that I actually KNOW you these make a whole lot more sense to me! Bawwww ha ha ha ha ha

Anonymous said...

awesome blog, do you have twitter or facebook? i will bookmark this page thanks. peace maria

Anonymous said...

I really like your blog and i really appreciate the excellent quality content you are posting here for free for your online readers. thanks peace klara.